Football badge
Bere Regis Football Club
This website is
sponsored by:
zoomcctv

Adult Saturdays – DIVISION ONE

 Results

19th April

Cranborne 1:Bere Regis 0

 

An excellent performance full of commitment and  with some beautiful football at times, by a weakened team due to a number of injuries and no showers. Bere didn't deserve to lose with Robbie Breslin leaping like a majestic scottish salmon and winning every header in midfield, and ably helped by Kevin 'Makele' Sweet.  Copious missed opportunities Papa Macklin, Jonny Sanders (7). lost bere the game from a soft free kick with the new (on trial) goalie lining up his wall and then standing behind it.

 

 

26th April

Bere Regis 0: FC Polonia 3

 

 

Table

Name

Played

Points

Parley Sports

   26

    58

Stourpaine

   26

    57

FC Polonia

   26

    49

Bishops Caundle

   26

    47

Ferndown Sports

   26

    42

AFC Bluebridge

   26

    41

Wool RBL

   26

    39

Swanage T&H

   26

    32

Piddletrenthide utd

   26

    30

Bere Regis

   26

    30

Cranborne

   26

    27

Corfe Castle

   26

    19

Lytchett RT

   25

    16

Bradford Sports

   25

    14

 

Adult Sundays – DIVISION TWO

 

Results

 17th April

White Swan 10: Bere Regis 2

Scorers: Shaun Cope, Will Spurdle

 

20th April

Kings Arms Stoborough 5: Bere Regis 3

Scorers: Mick Mahoney, Harry Boulter, Shaun Cope

Table (Final Standings)

                                                Played                        Points

 

White Swan                                22                     55

Bryanston Club                          22                     53

Upton WMC                               22                     53

Dumpton Academicals              22                     51

Three Cross                               22                     33

Kings Arms Stoborough             22                     30

Bere Regis                                 22                     25

Windgreen CM                           22                     23

Morden                                       22                     18

Hamworthy Labour Club           22                     18

Damory Hammers                    22                     18

Broadmayne                              22                       5

 

Juniors – Under 11’s 

Table (Final Standings)

                                                Played                        Points

Dorchester Magpies                  18                    46

Heathlands                                 18                    38

Milborne                                     18                    36

Lytchett RT Utd                         18                    34

Sherborne Town                        18                    32

Weymouth Wanderers               18                    29

Chickerell                                   18                    22

Poole Town Rovers                   18                    12

Dorchester Rangers                  18                    12

Weymouth Cougars                   18                      1

APRIL FOOTBALL FIXTURES 

Saturday 19th April

Adult League Div 1 – Kick off 3.00pm

Cranborne vs Bere Regis

Referee: G Thorburn

 

Sunday 20th April

Adult League Div 2 – Kick off 10.30am                       

Kings Arms Stoborough vs Bere Regis              

Referee: TBC

 

Saturday 26th April

Adult League Div 1 – Kick off 3.00pm

Bere Regis vs FC Polonia

Referee: R Dabbs

Bere Regis 1: Windgreen Corfe Mullen 3

Scorer: Neil Percy


THE BOXING DAY EXTRAVAGANZA 2007

Old Gits 8: Young Whippersnappers 6

The polar ice caps are melting; England will not be at Euro 2008; the banks are collapsing; the Government keeps losing our data; the dollar is sinking fast; and Max and Stacey were having an affair. Yet in life there is always one thing that you can completely and utterly rely on, hang your hat on or put your house on. Something that even if Pricey tips it and bets on it himself, it will still happen. The Old Gits will always, always give those young whippersnappers a beating on Boxing Day.  Click here to read more.

Scat

Football


Saturday team kit sponsor- BW AUTOS

2007/8  Sponsors
KingsBere Accountants 

go to Rowlands Wait web site


Send email to Russell French

Picture gallery of Saturday team or mug shots of Bere Regis' most wanted click here

Results 2007-8

Adult Saturdays – DIVISION ONE

Results

16th February

Bishops Caundle 3: Bere Regis 0


23rd February

Piddletrenthide Utd 4: Bere Regis 3

Scorers: Dale Wright, Chris Oram, Shane Hewitt

 

1st March

Lytchett Red Triangle 5: Bere Regis 3

Scorers: Dale Wright, Chris Oram, Shaun Cope

 

8th March

Bere Regis 4: Swanage Town & Herston 1

Scorers: Pete Macklin (2), Matt Elford, Shaun Cope

 

 

 

Table (as at 14thMarch)

                                                Played                        Points

Parley Sports                             20                     43

Stourpaine                                  18                     43

Bishops Caundle                        20                     41

Ferndown Sports                      23                     39

FC Polonia                                 16                     36

Wool RBL                                   19                     26

AFC Bluebridge                         18                     24

Bere Regis                                 19                     23

Cranborne                                  17                     17

Piddletrenthide utd                     20                     17

Lytchett RT                                20                     15

Corfe Castle                               19                     15

Swanage T&H                                      16                     12

Bradford Sports                         17                     10

 

Adult Saturdays – DIVISION ONE

 

Results

 

26th January

Bere Regis 0: Parley Sports 0

 

9th February

Bere Regis 2: Stourpaine 4

Scorer Dale Wright (2)

 

 

Table (as at 14th February)

                                                Played                        Points

Parley Sports                             17                     37

Stourpaine                                  14                     34

Ferndown Sports                       20                     33

FC Polonia                                13                     30

Bishops Caundle                        16                     29

Wool RBL                                   15                     20

Bere Regis                                 15                     20

AFC Bluebridge                         14                     18

Piddletrenthide utd                     16                     14

Cranborne                                  13                     13

Corfe Castle                               15                     12

Lytchett RT                                17                     12

Bradford Sports                        13                       9

Swanage T&H                                       12                       6

 

Adult Sundays – DIVISION TWO

 

Results

 

20th January

Broadmayne 1: Bere Regis 3

Scorers: Mick Mahoney (2), Adam Rogerson

 

27th January

Bere Regis 4: Kings Arms Stoborough 7

Scorers: Thomas Bennett, Shaun Cope, Matt Elford, OG

 

3rd February

Bere Regis 7: Hamworthy Labour Club 1

Scorers: Dean Rogerson, Matt Elford, Adam Rogerson (2), Neil Percy, Pete Macklin, Thomas Bennett.

 

10th February

Bryanston Club 12: Bere Regis 0

 

 

Table (as at 14th February)

                                                Played                        Points

 

Upton WMC                               14                     35

Dumpton Academicals              15                     30

Bryanston Club                          12                     29

White Swan                                11                     28

Kings Arms Stoborough             15                     24

Windgreen CM                           15                     20

Bere Regis                                 14                     19

Three Cross                               16                     18

Hamworthy Labour Club           17                     17

Damory Hammers                     15                     15

Morden                                      15                     11

Broadmayne                              15                       2

 


Adult Saturdays – DIVISION ONE

 

Results

 

22nd December

Bradford Sports 4: Bere Regis 3

Scorers: Alex Moorse, Shane Hewitt, Dale Wright

 

5th January

Ferndown Sports 7: Bere Regis 0

 

 

Table (as at 14th January)

                                                Played                        Points

Parley Sports                             14                     32

Stourpaine                                  11                     27

Ferndown Sports                       16                     26

FC Polonia                                10                     25

Bishops Caundle                       13                     20

Bere Regis                                 13                     19

AFC Bluebridge                          13                     17

Wool RBL                                  12                     16

Piddletrenthide utd                     12                     12

Lytchett RT                                14                     11

Bradford Sports                         10                       9

Corfe Castle                               11                       8

Cranborne                                 11                       7

Swanage T&H                            10                       5

 

Adult Sundays – DIVISION TWO

 

Results

 

23rd December

Bere Regis 1: Dumpton Academicals 3

Scorer: Mick Mahoney

 

6th January

Upton Working Mens Club 8: Bere Regis 3

Scorers: Mick Mahoney, Thomas Bennett, Neil Percy

 

 

Table (as at 14th January)

                                                Played                        Points

 

Upton WMC                               11                     29

Bryanston Club                            9                     25

White Swan                                 8                     19

Windgreen CM                           12                     19

Dumpton Academicals              11                     18

Kings Arms Stoborough            12                     17

Hamworthy Labour Club            13                     14

Bere Regis                                 10                     13

Three Cross                               12                     12

Morden                                       12                     11

Damory Hammers                    11                     10

Broadmayne                              11                       1

Adult Saturdays – DIVISION ONE

17th November

Bere Regis 10: Wool RBL 3

Scorers: Dale Wright (3), Shaun Cope (2), Matt Elford (2), Matt Bennett (2), Richard Sawyer.

 

24th November

Bere Regis 5: Piddletrenthide Utd 1

Scorers: Pete Macklin, Matt Elford, Dale Wright, Shaun Cope, Wayne Cope.

 

1st December

Bere Regis 3: AFC Bluebridge 1

Scorers: Dale Wright (2), Alex Moorse.

 
Table (as at 14th December)

                                                Played                        Points

Parley Sports                             12                     26

FC Polonia                                 10                     25

Stourpaine                                  10                     24

Bere Regis                                11                     19

Bishops Caundle                       11                     17

AFC Bluebridge                          13                     17

Wool RBL                                  11                     16

Ferndown Sports                       12                     14

Lytchett RT                                12                     11

Cranborne                                    8                       7

Piddletrenthide utd                     10                       6

Bradford Sports                           9                       6

Swanage T&H                              8                       5

Corfe Castle                                 9                       5

 

Adult Sundays – DIVISION TWO

25th November

Morden 4: Bere Regis 2

Scorers: Mick Mahoney, Thomas Bennett

 
Table (as at 14th December)

                                                Played                        Points

 

Upton WMC                               10                     26

Bryanston Club                            8                     22

White Swan                                 8                     19

Kings Arms Stoborough            11                     14

Bere Regis                                   8                     13

Hamworthy Labour Club            11                     13

Windgreen CM                             9                     12

Three Cross                               10                     12

Dumpton Academicals                9                     12

Morden                                       11                     10

Damory Hammers                      9                       7

Broadmayne                                8                       0

 

 Adult Saturdays – DIVISION ONE

20th October

Bere Regis 1: Corfe Castle 0

Scorer: Tony Lumsden

 

27th October

Parley Sports 5: Bere Regis 1

Scorer: Wayne Cope

 

3rd November

Stourpaine 3: Bere Regis 1

Scorer: Ian Michey

 

10th November

Intermediate Cup Round 2

Bere Regis 2: St Marys RC 4

Scorers: Dale Wright, Shaun Cope

 

Table (as at 12th November)

                                                Played                        Points

Parley Sports                               9                     23

Stourpaine                                    8                     20

FC Polonia                                   8                     19

Wool RBL                                   9                     16

AFC Bluebridge                          10                     14

Bishops Caundle                         8                     13

Bere Regis                                   8                     10

Lytchett RT                                  9                     10

Ferndown Sports                       10                       9

Piddletrenthide utd                       9                       6

Bradford Sports                           7                       6

Swanage T&H                              7                       5

Corfe Castle                                 8                       4

Cranborne                                    6                       3

 

Adult Sundays – DIVISION TWO

Results

 

14th October

Three Cross 6: Bere Regis 1

Scorer: Mick Mahoney

 

 

21st October

Bere Regis 9: Broadmayne 0

Scorers: Kevin Cox (3), Adam Rogerson (3), Pete Macklin (2), Shaun Cope

 

28th October

Dumpton Academicals 2: Bere Regis 3

Scorers: Kevin Cox, Shaun Cope, Matt Bennett

 

4th November

Bere Regis 4: Bryanston Club 4

Scorers: Shaun Cope (3), Adam Rogerson

 

11th November

Intermediate Cup Round 2

Bere Regis 2: Joscelyne Builders 3

Scorers: Pete Macklin, Wayne Cope

 

 

Table (as at 12th November)

                                                Played                        Points

 

Bryanston Club                            8                     22

Upton WMC                                 8                     20

White Swan                                 7                     16

Kings Arms Stoborough              9                     13

Bere Regis                                   7                     13

Three Cross                                 9                     13

Windgreen CM                             8                     11

Hamworthy Labour Club              8                     10

Dumpton Academicals                8                       9

Damory Hammers                       7                       6

Morden                                        9                       6

Broadmayne                                8                       0

Adult League Div 2 – Kick off 10.30am                        Youth League Under 11’s– Kick off 10.30am

Morden vs Bere Regis                                                  Milborne vs Dorchester Magpies

Referee: A Belt

Milborne Under 11’s will play their home matches at Bere Regis.

Adult Saturdays – DIVISION ONE

 Results

 15th September

Bere Regis 2: Ferndown Sports 5

Scorers: Wayne Cope, Shaun Cope

 

22nd September

Bere Regis 4: Lytchett Red Triangle 3

Scorers: Shaun Cope (3), Wayne Cope

 

29th September

FC Polonia 2: Bere Regis 0

 

6th October

Bere Regis 2: Bishops Caundle 1

Scorers: Shane Hewitt, Tony Lumsden

 

13th October

Swanage Town & Herston 0: Bere Regis 0

 

 

Table (as at 13th October)

                                                Played                        Points

FC Polonia                                   6                     16

Parley Sports                               6                     14

Stourpaine                                    5                     11

AFC Bluebridge                            6                     11

Ferndown Sports                         6                       9

Swanage T&H                              7                       9

Wool RBL                                    5                       7

Bere Regis                                   5                       7

Bishops Caundle                         5                       6

Lytchett RT                                  6                       6

Piddletrenthide utd                       6                       3

Cranborne                                    4                       2

Bradford Sports                           3                       0

Corfe Castle                                 4                       0

 

Adult Sundays – DIVISION TWO

 Results

23rd September

Hamworthy Labour Club 6: Bere Regis 1

Scorer: Michael Walker

 

30th September

Bere Regis 5: Damory Hammers 1

Scorers: Wayne Cope (2), Shaun Cope (2) Thomas Bennett

 

7th October

Bere Regis 6: Morden 5

Scorers: Shaun Cope (3), Matt Elford, Neil Percy, Pete Macklin

 

 

Table (as at 14th October)

                                                Played                        Points

 

Upton WMC                                 5                    13

Bryanston Club                            4                     12

White Swan                                 4                     10

Kings Arms Stoborough              5                       7

Hamworthy Labour Club              5                       7

Bere Regis                                   3                       6

Dumpton Academicals                4                       6

Windgreen CM                             4                       4

Three Cross                                 5                       4

Morden                                         5                       3

Damory Hammer                         4                       3

Broadmayne                                4                       0

                                   

 

FOOTBALL TRAINING

Adults

Wednesday nights: 6.30 at Bere Regis Recreation Ground

 All footballers are welcome to come along and show us what you’ve got 

Juniors

Saturday mornings: 10.30 until 12.00 at Bere Regis Recreation Ground

From reception to under 10’s, all children are welcome on a Saturday morning. With qualified coaches involved these sessions are both educational and fun.


Dorset Saturday
League Division One

The fixtures and results for the Saturday team are available by  going to tithe FA Full Time website click here

Dorset Sunday
League Division two


The fixtures and results for the Sunday team are available by going to the FA Full Time website click here







Made with Nvu